90th Annual State Convention

July 9—13, 2018 in Fort Worth

  • Register for the VIP Breakfast

    Please join us as we honor our sponsors and celebrate where passion meets purpose.

    Thursday, July 12, 2018
    7:00—8:30 a.m.
  • Outstanding Service

    Serving as an Ambassador enhances the Convention experience. Selected Ambassadors receive special training and fill a critical role as "face to face" hosts for special guests, sponsors and dignitaries on behalf of the Texas FFA.

    Congratulations 2018 Ambassadors!

2017 Texas FFA Convention Schedule

Foundation Leadership Team

  • Savannah Butters
    Senior Foundation Intern
  • Alexandra Barbosa
    Special Project Coordinator
  • Lauren Akers
    Ambassador Coordinator
  • Lindsey Cobb
    Junior Foundation Intern
  • Rosemary Fazzino
    Special Project Coordinator
  • Cameron Bates
    Ambassador Coordinator

  • Ambassadors

  • Hannah Alnemer
    Frisco-Liberty FFA
  • Grace Baxter
    Dripping Springs FFA
  • Ashtyn Carr
    Prosper FFA
  • Olivia Fazzino
    Rudder FFA
  • Emilee Jackson
    Hico FFA
  • Lauren Kale
    Hico FFA
  • Brittany Lucio
    Crowley FFA
  • Ty McClellen
    Odem FFA
  • Brianna Parker
    Gilmer FFA
  • Claire Shaw
    Holliday FFA
  • DJ Spencer
    Canton FFA
  • Macey Thurman
    Canyon FFA
  • Rylan Wade
    Dawson FFA
  • Carlye Winfrey
    Seminole FFA
  •  
     
  •  
     

  • Junior Ambassadors

  • Abbey Anderson
    Magnolia West FFA
  • Brynden Andrews
    Como-Pickton FFA
  • Brady Barrow
    Sabine FFA
  • Emma Baskin
    Willis FFA
  • Carolyn Benitez
    Frenship FFA
  • Peyton Bevel
    Stamford FFA
  • Grason Bush
    Canyon FFA
  • Alexis Callan
    Jacksboro FFA
  • Austin Casada
    Anna FFA
  • Kelsey Collins
    Idalou FFA
  • Lindsay Dube
    Thrall FFA
  • Addison Elstner
    Weimar FFA
  • Raylee Ezzell
    Franklin FFA
  • Jillian Gilchrist
    Van FFA
  • Melissa Gonzalez
    Lanier FFA
  • Korbyn Green
    Iowa Park FFA
  • Madison Griffin
    Troup FFA
  • Olivia Hammonds
    Tahoka FFA
  • Hunter Harris
    Wylie-Abilene FFA
  • Halle Harvick
    Breckenridge FFA
  • Emily Heitschmidt
    Nazareth FFA
  • McKenna Holloway
    Anderson-Shiro FFA
  • Hannah Hutchins
    Schulenburg FFA
  • Steven Iida
    Klein Collins FFA
  • Gatlynn Johnson
    Normangee FFA
  • Nicole Jones
    Bullard FFA
  • Kaitlyn Kempen
    East Central FFA
  • Ashtyn Kincaid
    Abernathy FFA
  • Martina Martin
    Franklin FFA
  • Terra McClellen
    Odem FFA
  • Kacie McIntosh
    Magnolia West FFA
  • Michaela Nix
    Plano West FFA
  • Morgan Normand
    Plano FFA
  • Dalton Novak
    Shadow Creek FFA
  • Savanna Oud
    Mount Vernon FFA
  • McKenna Pavelock
    Anderson-Shiro FFA
  • Paige Perryman
    Seminole FFA
  • Faith Snapp
    Lubbock Cooper FFA
  • Tobie Sparkman
    Quanah FFA
  • Clara Steglich
    Holland FFA
  • Jordan VanDevender
    Buna FFA
  • Heather Vriezema
    Frisco Centennial FFA
  • Cassidey Weems
    Liberty Hill FFA
  • Faith Wheeler
    North Hopkins FFA

THANK YOU to our Convention Sponsors


  • Title Sponsors


  • Gold Sponsors


  • Silver Sponsors

  • Texas FFA Past State Officers

  • Convention Sponsors

  • Mitchell Dale, McRee Ford
  •  
  •  
  •  

  • Supporter Sponsors

  • Aaron Alejandro
  • David and Terri Krebs
  • Edward P. Bass
  • Linder Feed
  • Matthew Owings and Lindsey Cobb

For more information about Texas Agricultural Science Education, the Texas FFA or sponsorships

614 East 12th Street, Austin, TX 78701